Get started13 Moor Hall Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 7XL). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 18.9% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Moor Hall Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2020
13 Moor Hall Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 11 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 13 Moor Hall Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,610
Street avg £1,267
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ripon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

23 March 2007Most recent
£95,000
+21.8%over 2 years16 April 2004
£78,000
+50.0%over 1 year21 February 2003
£52,000
+53.2%over 6 years2 July 1996
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 7XL: £103,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PR1 7UR
Closest school
0.1 km
Eldon Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.