Get started30 Seymour Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Preston (PR1 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 24.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
30 Seymour Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 14 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 14 years.
30 Seymour Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,579
Street avg £1,448
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenbank Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

25 October 2013Most recent
£120,000
-20.0%over 6 years1 May 2007
£150,000
+151.0%over 5 years25 March 2002
£59,750
+16.6%over 2 years28 July 1999
£51,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 7PT: £80,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PR1 7XB
Closest school
0.3 km
Star Eldon Primary. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.