Get started2 Highlands Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1HL). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 45.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
2 Highlands Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2022
2 Highlands Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 16 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 2 Highlands Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,328
Street avg £2,755
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
South Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

4 October 2013Most recent
£305,000
+242.7%over 15 years19 March 1998
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1HL: £399,999 (2022–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
PO6 1HL
Closest school
0.1 km
Solent Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB