Get started19 Highlands Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1HL). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 152.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £529,995 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Construction of two storey side extension after removal of existing garage and extension to single storey rear projection
Latest sale on 19 Highlands Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£529,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Highlands Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,897
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
South Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

15 July 2022Most recent
£529,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1HL: £391,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
PO6 1ET
Closest school
0.1 km
Solent Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB