Get started1 Highlands Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1HL). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1406 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 is 45.5% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (July 2011).
1 Highlands Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2020
1 Highlands Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Highlands Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,527
Street avg £2,733
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
South Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

8 July 2011Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1HL: £399,999 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
PO6 1ET
Closest school
0.1 km
Solent Junior School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB