Get started4 Church Park Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 30.9% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.3% per year over 8 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 4 Church Park Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,844
Street avg £2,891
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2006Most recent
£164,950
+26.9%over 3 years28 November 2003
£130,000
+49.4%over 1 year5 June 2002
£87,000
+35.9%over 1 year30 May 2001
£64,000
+20.8%over 1 year1 June 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7DZ: £203,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PL27 7LU
Bus Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.