Get started3 Church Park Mews is a mid-terrace house in Wadebridge (PL27 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 25.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 85.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Church Park Mews changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 15 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 15 years.
3 Church Park Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

8 February 2019Most recent
£190,000
-6.4%14 November 2018
£203,000
+26.9%over 10 years30 July 2008
£160,000
+16.8%over 4 years26 May 2004
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7DZ: £214,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PL27 7NJ
Bus Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.