Get started6 Church Park Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 19.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
6 Church Park Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Church Park Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,690
Street avg £2,785
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

18 October 2017Most recent
£214,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7DZ: £203,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PL27 7DZ
Bus Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB