Get started10 Church Park Mews is a detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 178.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold November 2022 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Church Park Mews sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2023
Latest sale on 10 Church Park Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 19 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 19 years.
10 Church Park Mews outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,655
Street avg £2,665
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

29 November 2022Most recent
£270,000
+35.0%over 3 years27 June 2019
£199,995
+25.4%over 5 years19 December 2013
£159,500
+6.4%over 9 years10 June 2004
£149,950
+25.0%over 9 months29 August 2003
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7DZ: £203,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Bus Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.