Get startedHill Cote is a property in New Polzeath, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 6UG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £715,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Construction of conservatory (demolition of existing) and conversion of roof space to include 2 dormer windows
Hill Cote has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£715,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 18 years.
31 August 2018Most recent
£715,000
+203.0%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

24 January 2003
£236,000
+136.0%over 2 years14 April 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6UG: £1,500,000 (2023–2022).
Tinners Way — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.