Get started5 Bradfords Quay is a mid-terrace house in Wadebridge (PL27 6QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 192 m² (around 2067 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 192 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 71 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 is 28.9% above the 2013 sale price.
5 Bradfords Quay's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2023
5 Bradfords Quay valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 5 Bradfords Quay stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,578
Street avg £2,835
Floor Area
192 m²
Street avg 187 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

20 September 2013Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6QQ: £332,500 (2025–2024).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years
PL27 6QA
Bradfords Quay — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB