Get started3 Belle Vue is a detached house in St. Minver, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 6QA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). Main heating runs on lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£610/sq ft) was about 88% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £755,000 in April 2025.
Latest sale on 3 Belle Vue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£756,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 25 years.
£755,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 25 years.
3 Belle Vue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,565
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 April 2025Most recent
£755,000
+1158.3%over 24 years11 July 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6QA: £425,000 (2016–2002).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
St Minver Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Minver School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB