Get started28 Marshall Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Marshall Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2025
28 Marshall Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 28 Marshall Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,293
Street avg £2,747
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
West Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£270,000
+46.0%over 16 years21 July 2006
£184,950
+125.5%over 4 years31 January 2002
£82,000
+43.9%over 3 years25 September 1998
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BB: £325,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PL27 6AZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.