Get started13 Marshall Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 142.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Marshall Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 23 years.
13 Marshall Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,643
Street avg £2,704
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
West Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2025Most recent
£325,000
+20.4%over 2 years9 May 2023
£270,000
+16.1%over 3 years9 August 2019
£232,500
+81.6%over 16 years22 November 2002
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BB: £317,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PL27 6JP
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.