Get started15 Beech Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4TS). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1273 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 sits 74.7% above the 2015 sale of £158,000. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
15 Beech Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2022
15 Beech Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Beech Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,336
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

12 February 2015Most recent
£158,000
+172.6%over 14 years19 July 2000
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4TS: £182,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
PL25 4QU
Closest school
0.6 km
Poltair School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB