Get started19 Fettling Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Charlestown, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3FS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 32.8% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
19 Fettling Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2023
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 4 years.
£180,667
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 19 Fettling Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,258
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

21 October 2016Most recent
£180,667
+9.6%over 3 years1 February 2013
£164,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3FS: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
PL25 3GU
Holmbush Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.