Get started13 Fettling Lane is a mid-terrace house in Charlestown, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3FS). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 51.1% above the 2012 sale of £116,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 40.9% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
13 Fettling Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2022
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Fettling Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,421
Street avg £2,642
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

21 December 2012Most recent
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3FS: £280,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
Holmbush Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB