Get started15 Killyvarder Way is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 31.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 102.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in September 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Proposed double garage
Price for 15 Killyvarder Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 15 Killyvarder Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,312
Street avg £2,340
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carrickowel Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

21 September 2018Most recent
£255,000
+37.8%over 12 years11 November 2005
£185,000
+178.2%over 6 years30 April 1999
£66,500
+20.9%over 3 years26 May 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3DJ: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PL25 3DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.