Get started65 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 48.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
65 Retallick Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2023
65 Retallick Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 12 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£2,356
Street avg £2,162
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

18 June 2014Most recent
£245,000
-2.0%over 6 years10 August 2007
£250,000
+13.6%over 3 years30 January 2004
£220,000
+29.4%over 1 year26 September 2002
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BY: £320,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.