Get started55 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 28.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 127 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 26 EPCs).
55 Retallick Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 55 Retallick Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £2,164
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£295,000
+11.3%over 2 years29 March 2018
£265,000
+6.0%over 11 years18 September 2006
£250,000
+57.2%over 4 years31 May 2002
£158,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BY: £320,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.