Get started48 Retallick Meadows is a property in St Austell (PL25 3BY). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 28.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
48 Retallick Meadows changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£142,995
Growth on file: 28.8% per year over 1 year.
8 August 2002Most recent
£142,995
+28.8%over 6 monthsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

31 January 2002
£110,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BY: £320,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB