Get started75 Agar Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 827 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 30.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £212,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 77 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 23 EPCs).
75 Agar Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2022
75 Agar Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 75 Agar Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,758
Street avg £2,217
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

21 May 2021Most recent
£212,000
+8.7%over 1 year2 December 2019
£195,000
+14.7%over 2 years27 October 2017
£170,000
+38.2%over 4 years4 January 2013
£123,000
18 August 2003
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3AF: £225,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PL25 3DB
Gwallon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carclaze Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.