Get started7 St Johns Close is a two-bedroom property in King's Lynn (PE33 9XA). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 St Johns Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£133,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 12 years.
16 April 2007Most recent
£133,000
+250.0%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

30 May 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9XA: £170,000 (2021–2012).
PE33 9HQ
Gooderstone Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.