Get started41 St Johns Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9XA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 129.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £310,114. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 41 St Johns Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 22 years.
£310,114
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
41 St Johns Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,299
Street avg £2,108
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

30 November 2021Most recent
£310,114
+93.8%over 18 years20 June 2003
£160,000
+62.4%over 1 year28 September 2001
£98,500
+4.8%over 11 months10 November 2000
£94,000
+25.3%over 1 year4 June 1999
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9XA: £150,000 (2018–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PE33 9QR
Gooderstone Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.