Get started9 Church View is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9HW). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 29.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £188,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 18 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 18 years.
9 Church View outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,161
Street avg £2,225
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2019Most recent
£188,000
+19.0%over 8 years27 August 2010
£158,000
+5.7%over 6 years26 March 2004
£149,495
+68.9%over 2 years8 June 2001
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9HW: £270,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
PE33 9QR
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.