Get started15 Church View is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9HW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 94.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £270,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2023
15 Church View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 15 Church View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,418
Street avg £2,121
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£270,000
+68.8%over 7 years3 September 2015
£160,000
+11.9%over 10 years12 May 2005
£143,000
+98.6%over 4 years31 August 2000
£72,000
+20.1%over 1 year19 April 1999
£59,950
+14.2%over 3 years11 May 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9HW: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
PE33 9QR
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.