Get startedLynwood is a two-bedroom property in King's Lynn (PE33 9DZ). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £300,000 in May 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Lynwood has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey extension to front of existing bungalow
Lynwood has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 18 years.
30 May 2025Most recent
£300,000
+43.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

19 May 2017
£209,000
+43.2%over 9 years16 November 2007
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9DZ: £500,000 (2022–2013).
Inglenook Market Lane Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Oct 2022
Kudos Market Lane Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2021
Birchdale Market Lane Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2021
13 Market Lane Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2020
Rose Cottage Market Lane Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2013
PE33 9HQ
Downham Market, Hillcrest Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.