Get started3 Garage Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil.
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 78.6% above the 2006 sale of £154,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 5 EPCs).
Latest sale on 3 Garage Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 3 Garage Lane stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
55 (D)
Street avg 48 (E)
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

15 December 2006Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0BE: £107,000 (2014–1999).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
PE33 0JS
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB