Get started3 Millway is a three-bedroom detached house in Friskney, Boston, Boston (PE22 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 21.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (126 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £195,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Millway has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
3 Millway is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,407
Street avg £1,631
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

10 June 2020Most recent
£195,000
+62.5%over 11 years7 July 2008
£120,000
+10.1%over 4 years30 January 2004
£109,000
+101.9%over 2 years5 October 2001
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 8RH: £234,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
PE22 8SD
Field Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Friskney All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.