Get started2 Millway is a two-bedroom detached house in Friskney, Boston, Boston (PE22 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since June 2017. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). Main heating runs on oil. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 38.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (126 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £154,950 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
2 Millway is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,802
Street avg £1,692
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2018Most recent
£154,950
+24.0%over 14 years31 October 2003
£124,950
+127.2%over 4 years12 November 1998
£55,000
+13.4%over 3 years18 August 1995
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 8RH: £234,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
PE22 8BL
Field Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Friskney All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.