Get started19 Brookway is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 78.1% above the 2005 sale of £114,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Brookway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2021
19 Brookway has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 10 years.
£114,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 19 Brookway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,319
Street avg £1,433
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leesbrook Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 38 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

31 January 2005Most recent
£114,000
+55.1%over 1 year11 April 2003
£73,500
+41.3%over 3 years17 December 1999
£52,000
+6.1%over 4 years19 May 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5BE: £207,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
OL4 5DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.