Get started34b is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 11.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 180% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £238,000.
Latest sale on 34b was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 34b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,767
Street avg £1,367
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leesbrook Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 38 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

11 July 2024Most recent
£238,000
+32.2%over 6 years4 December 2017
£180,000
+2.3%over 10 years23 July 2007
£176,000
+154.2%over 8 years28 May 1999
£69,250
+15.4%over 2 years25 April 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5BE: £160,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
OL4 5LL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.