Get started10 Haymaker Rise is a property in Wardle, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 9LA). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 1997, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged Rochdale HPI: -5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 10 Haymaker Rise was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£48,750
Growth on file: -5.1% per year over 2 years.
28 November 1997Most recent
£48,750
-9.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

15 December 1995
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 9LA: £180,000 (2025–2020).
Wardle Conservative Club — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB