Get started13 Brackenlea Fold is a semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7GG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 685 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 215.6% above the 2002 sale of £64,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 42.9% below the postcode norm.
13 Brackenlea Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2022
13 Brackenlea Fold's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 6 years.
£64,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Brackenlea Fold runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,005
Street avg £2,531
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

15 January 2002Most recent
£64,000
+28.1%over 2 years26 February 1999
£49,950
+6.3%5 February 1999
£47,000
+5.6%over 3 years6 October 1995
£44,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7GG: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
OL12 7UJ
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.