Get started16 Binns Nook Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 48% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2020 for £138,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 10 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 16 Binns Nook Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,345
Street avg £1,133
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

21 August 2020Most recent
£138,500
+62.9%over 10 years5 May 2010
£85,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in OL12 0AE: £143,000 (2016–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
OL12 0ST
Isabella Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB