Get started26 Roe End is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9BL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 sits 54.7% above the 2012 sale of £333,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2024
26 Roe End valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Roe End is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,872
Street avg £5,196
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2012Most recent
£333,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9BL: £450,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NW9 9BL
Closest school
0.4 km
Roe Green Junior School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB