Get started1 Sunningdale Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 9NB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2016. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 83 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 26 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 28.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£437/sq ft) was about 65.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017.
1 Sunningdale Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£390,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Sunningdale Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,699
Street avg £4,144
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slough Lane / Roe Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

6 October 2017Most recent
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9NB: £345,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Kingsbury Green Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB