Get started18c is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3XG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £686,000 is 15.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£629/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (26 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18c has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 10 years.
£596,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 10 years.
18c is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£6,773
Street avg £8,040
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 January 2016Most recent
£596,000
+37.0%over 2 years22 February 2013
£435,000
+21.5%over 5 years7 September 2007
£358,057
+28.3%over 1 year9 December 2005
£279,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3XG: £676,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.