Get started1 Westbere Road is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3SP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). At 73 m² this is the 12th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–231 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 24 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£856/sq ft) was about 100.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £673,000 in December 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£717,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 20 years.
£673,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 1 Westbere Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,219
Street avg £6,648
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2023Most recent
£673,000
+21.9%over 4 years6 February 2019
£552,000
+24.7%over 6 years11 January 2013
£442,500
+67.0%over 9 years11 November 2003
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3SP: £625,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.