Get startedFlat B is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3SP). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£907/sq ft) was about 106.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £625,000.
Price for Flat B has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 29 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Flat B lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,766
Street avg £6,598
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2024Most recent
£625,000
+83.9%over 18 years6 July 2006
£339,950
+183.3%over 9 years27 November 1996
£120,000
+44.6%over 9 months12 March 1996
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3SP: £673,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.