Get started32 Sarre Road is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3SL). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 105 m² this is the 9th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–320 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 21 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£726/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £820,000 in August 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
32 Sarre Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2023
Erection of rear dormer to existing top floor flat (Class C3).
Price for 32 Sarre Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£829,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 26 years.
£820,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 26 years.
On floor area, 32 Sarre Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,810
Street avg £7,982
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2023Most recent
£820,000
+19.9%over 10 years22 August 2013
£684,000
+447.2%over 16 years7 August 1997
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3SL: £935,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NW2 3XG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.