Get startedFlat 1 is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW2 3SL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£914/sq ft) was about 94% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £935,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£997,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£935,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,842
Street avg £7,826
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£935,000
+16.9%over 5 years3 August 2018
£800,000
-8.0%over 3 years21 October 2014
£870,000
+38.5%over 3 years6 September 2011
£628,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3SL: £820,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.