Get started10 Afon Mead is a property in Rogerstone, Newport, Newport (NP10 9JL). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£189,000
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 5 years.
3 September 2004Most recent
£189,000
+101.2%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Primrose Way — bus stop.
14 January 2000
£93,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP10 9JL: £325,000 (2025–2023).
NP10 9AX