Get started10 Broom Way is a four-bedroom property in Kettering (NN15 7RB). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£266,500
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 6 years.
31 August 2006Most recent
£266,500
+82.5%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

19 May 2000
£145,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 7RB: £375,000 (2025–2016).
NN15 7RA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hall Meadow Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB