Get started21 Argyll Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 7HG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 920 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 18.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Argyll Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2020
Price for 21 Argyll Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 21 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£1,873
Street avg £1,540
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Argyll Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£160,000
+42.2%over 7 years12 January 2012
£112,500
+9.8%over 1 year22 October 2010
£102,500
+266.1%over 12 years17 July 1998
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 7HG: £185,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NN15 7HX
Closest school
0.0 km
Hawthorn Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.