Get started9 Boddington Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since March 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 114.6% above the 2004 sale of £89,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 33.7% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 9 years.
£89,950
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 9 Boddington Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,097
Street avg £1,806
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodcroft Scout Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

31 March 2004Most recent
£89,950
+150.2%over 7 years14 February 1997
£35,950
-2.7%over 1 year26 July 1995
£36,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6DZ: £178,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NN15 6HQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Southfield School for Girls. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.