Get started33 Drayton Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2JR). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2017 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 25.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Drayton Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
33 Drayton Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 25 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 25 years.
33 Drayton Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,954
Street avg £1,731
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2025Most recent
£170,000
+37.7%over 18 years17 November 2006
£123,500
+4.2%over 2 years22 July 2004
£118,500
+115.5%over 4 years31 March 2000
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2JR: £235,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG5 2AS
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.