Get started13 Drayton Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Nottingham (NG5 2JR). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 783 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 29.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 93.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: HMO conversion refused in 2015. Sold June 2019 for £165,000.
13 Drayton Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2021
Change of use from dwelling (C3) to HMO (C4).
13 Drayton Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 13 Drayton Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,268
Street avg £1,719
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£165,000
+77.4%over 3 years31 July 2015
£93,000
+151.4%over 16 years30 October 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2JR: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NG5 2AS
Haydn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Haydn Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.