Get started5 Hilton Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7TG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 38.1% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £159,995 in June 2019.
5 Hilton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Hilton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Hilton Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,818
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clarence Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

24 June 2019Most recent
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7TG: £145,995 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NG19 7RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB