Get started4 Hilton Close is a semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7TG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 sits 104.2% above the 2019 sale of £86,661. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 43.8% below the postcode norm. Sold September 2019 for £86,661.
4 Hilton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,661
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Hilton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,044
Street avg £1,859
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clarence Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£86,661
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7TG: £145,995 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NG19 7PP
Closest school
0.3 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB